Entrenched in the year 1991, ‘Shree Uday Oil & Foods Industries’ is a prominent business organization engaged in manufacturing, supplying and trading different types Oils such as Edible Oil, Cooking Oil, Peanut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Refined Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil, Refined Soybean Oil, Sesame Oil, Mustard Oil, Castor Oil, Edible Mustard Oil, White Sesame Oil and so on. Shree Uday Oil & Foods Industries is always stanch to quality and veracity towards the product and customers who make us gladness. We aspire to expand our firm as a leading player in manufacturing Castor Oil derivative in the domestic market by offering best quality products at competitive prices. For accomplishing the same we are adopting ethical, moral, innovative and eco-friendly practices that would lead us to professional heights coupled with personal uplift of our employees.
We are leading manufacturer and supplier of Castor Oil which is a versatile vegetable oil that are being worn by the customers since thousands of years. Castor Oil is oil that is extracted from the seeds of the Ricinus communis plant. These castor seeds are known as castor bean that restrains a toxic enzyme that is known as ricin. This oil is widely used in huge number of medicinal, industrial and pharmaceutical. Besides this castor oil is an additive in foods, medications and skin care products, as well as an industrial lubricant and biodiesel fuel components. This offered castor oil is a natural source using advanced chemical processes in a green clean way and supply our customers with high-quality, eco-friendly products which are necessary for environment protected better future.
We are enriched with a team of experienced experts who are working with us for offering the purest oils that are used in food, pharmaceutical, cosmetic and industrial purposes. Our firm is expanded with all kinds of latest technology machines and tools for production of oils. We are offering the oils which are packaged in tins and bottles. The products are lab-tested at every stage, staring with the raw material, and ending with final packaging. We also have offered a cargo and road transportation network for reaching out to the customers in Indian market.
Castor seeds are recognized for abundant health properties and chief among them is the use of castor seed oil as a cleansing laxative and purgative. Some herbalists make the use of castor bean oil in order to treat food poisoning.
We are even engaged in offering diverse types of Castor Oil, which are known as Commercial Grade Castor Oil, First Special Grade (FSG) / B.S.S. Castor Oil, Pale Pressed Castor Oil Grade (PPG), BP Grade Castor Oil, USP Grade Castor Oil, Hydrogenated Castor Oil (H.C.O.) Flakes, 12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid-Flakes (12-HSA), Dehydrated Castor Oil (DCO).
We are offer 100 % pure castor oil that very useful for skin .Castor Oil is best for oil skin. it is helps to maintains natural moisture to the skin and its make your skin good, soft and healthy. it is repair your damage skin. Protect against Wrinkles, It safe to use in face. Castor oil makes your skin bright and plumy. Castor oil extensively used in many skin care product.
One of the best oil for hair. Castor oil is a traditional medicine for your hair. it is make your hair long and smooth. Castor oil is rich source of ricinoleic acid .Castor oil is best moisturized for scalp. it will not let dry our scalp. It promote to hair growth as well it will protect against hair loss . Castor oil makes your hair ease dandruff, and leave your hair smooth and shiny.
Uday Oil Group is the leading manufacturer, supplier of vastly efficient Commercial Grade Castor Oil which is created by using the huge range of raw chemicals as per the industry requirement beneath extreme positive conditions. The chemical used for manufacturing the castor oil is recognized for precise pH value, high effectiveness, purity and longer shelf life, this is only reason why our products are hugely demanded by the customers across the industrial market. It is also known as the industrial grade castor oil. It is obtained from the seeds of Ricinus Communis & has pale yellow color, viscous, oily liquid insoluble in water. It can act as a substrate for the preparation of other grades of castor oil including DCO, FSG castor oil, Turkey red oil and Pale pressed castor oil etc. We offer this Commercial Grade Castor Oil in different packaging options as per the requirements of the clients. Our team of quality controllers tests this chemical on various parameters to meet the international standards.
We are well-known manufacturer and supplier of superior grade of First Special Grade (FSG) / B.S.S. Castor Oil using bleaching and filtering processes and offering the castor oil in diverse packaging options as per the needs of the customers. This castor oil is processed under the supervision of experienced professionals keeping in mind defined industry norms. This oil is hugely acknowledged for their uniqueness like purity, effectiveness, accurate composition and longer shelf life. Further to preserve the reactive longer life it is offered in air tight packaging. This oil is widely used as key components in the pharmaceutical and cosmetic formulations.
We have gained a vast recognition in offering a superior quality of Pale Pressed Castor Oil Grade (PPG) which is processed from the first pressing of the castor seed. This castor oil is the form of oil that is normally apparent and free from poised matter. Further the castor oil is processed using high grade chemicals under the guidance of skilled professionals to make sure longer reactive life. This Castor Oil Pale Pressed Grade is notorious for high efficiency, longer shelf life and exact pH value. In order to make certain quality, this is very much demanded in the domestic market. Clients can reward this product from us at sensible prices. Pale Pressed Castor Oil is used in industrial products that necessitate oil with lighter color and lower acidity. With proper certification, the pale oil may also be suitable for medicinal, pharmaceutical or cosmetic use.
With the help of the experienced professionals we are engaged in manufacturing and supplying a huge range of BP Grade Castor Oil which is produced by first pressing of castor seed without losing medicinal qualities. BP grade refers to the castor oil prepared for British Pharmacopoeia (BP) norms. Pharmaceutical Grade Castor Oil is produced by first pressing of Castor seed, without losing medicinal qualities. It is a clear, brilliant Colourless or slight yellow, viscous, from rancid odour. BP Grade castor oil is cold pressed from the first pressing to produce the highest quality, natural oil in which the oil does not lose any medicinal properties.
The offered USP Grade Castor Oil is processed through cold pressed from the first pressing to produce the highest quality, natural oil in which the oil does not lose any medicinal properties. Pharmaceutical Grade Castor Oil is produced by first pressing of Castor seed, without losing medicinal qualities. It is a clear, brilliant Colourless or slight yellow, viscous, from rancid odour. USP grade refers to the castor oil prepared for United States Pharmacopoeia (USP) norms. It is also used in lubricants, paints, resins, grease, cosmetics, waxes, textile, leather, polyols, surfactants, printing Inks, water proofing additives, emulsifiers, plasticizers, pigments etc.
Hydrogenated castor oil is used in manufacturing of greases, but it may also be used in a paper coating for food packaging. While making the Hydrogenated Castor Oil (H.C.O.) Flakes the hydrogen gas is accepted through refined castor oil with Nickel as to get Hydrogenated Castor Oil. After filtration, the liquid HCO goes either to Flaking machine to get HCO Flakes or to Spray Drying Tower to get HCO Powder. HCO is available as flakes or powder which melts to a clear transparent liquid. It is a non-toxic, non-hazardous material. This wax is extremely insoluble and is therefore well suited for products needing resistance to water, oils, petroleum and petroleum derivatives.
We present an extensive array of 12 Hydroxy Stearic Acids that are processed by using high grade chemicals as per the industrial requirements. 12 Hydroxy Stearic Acid is a saturated C18-Fatty Acid that is a pale Ivory coloured, brittle, hard wax like odourless substance derived from hydrolysis of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. It is appropriate for its carboxyl and hydroxyl functional groups in various chemical derivatization processes and is accessible as Fully Hydrogenated Flakes and Powders. These are offered in different forms and are appropriate for numerous applications. When it is reacted with an ester, 12HSA provides a hard finish for the automotive and small appliance industries.
Dehydrated Castor Oil (DCO) is well-known as the individual drying oil with its own characteristic properties and advantages. The dehydrated castor oil is conceded out in the existence of catalysts which is concentrated sulphuric acid, activated earth and under a static atmosphere or vacuum. Under this condition of dehydration, the hydroxyl group and contiguous hydrogen atom from the C-11 or C-13 position of the ricinoleic acid portion of the molecule is removed as water. The advantages claimed in surface coating applications include excellent odor and heat bleach ability, good drying properties, more uniform polymer structure, and lack of after-yellowing.